Contact

Court Clerk
Judge's Chambers
Miscellaneous

 

Court Clerk

CLERK OF COURT

      Keith Throckmorton (615) 736-2364 (ext.3225)

CHIEF DEPUTY CLERK

      Vicki (615) 736-7551 (ext.3204)

ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION COORDINATOR

      Ann (Operations Manager) (615) 736-2364 (ext.3201)

APPEALS-CIVIL

      (615) 736-7178

APPEALS-CRIMINAL

      Ann (615) 736-7396 (ext.3202)

ATTORNEY ADMISSIONS

      (615) 736-5498

DOCKET CLERKS 

      CIVIL - (615) 736-7178

      CRIMINAL - (615) 736-7396

      Ann (Supervisor) (ext.3202)
      Joyce (ext.3238)

FILING AND PROCEDURAL INFORMATION, COPY REQUESTS

      (615) 736-5498

FINANCIAL

      La Rhonda (Supervisor) (615) 736-5518 (ext.3216)
      Sharonda (615) 736-5518 (ext.3236)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & SYSTEMS

      Mark (Systems Manager) (615) 736-7485 (ext.3214)
      Greg (IT Administrator) (615) 736-7485 (ext.3243)
      Will (IT Administrator) (615) 736-7485 (ext.3235)
      Travis (Systems Support) (615) 736-7485 (3278)

JURY

      Marcia (Jury Administrator) (615) 736-5483 (ext.3219)
      1-800-927-5704

NATURALIZATION

      Joyce (615) 736-7445 (ext.3238)

OPERATIONS MANAGER

      Ann (615) 736-2364 (ext.3201)

PRO SE STAFF ATTORNEYS

      Mike (615) 736-2092 (ext.3163)
      Jennifer (615) 736-2092 (ext.3127)
      Caroline (615) 736-2092 (ext.3142)

PROCUREMENT

      Kim (615) 736-2360 (ext.3213)
      Kathy (615) 736-5498 (ext.3215)
 

Judge's Chambers

Chief District Judge William J. Haynes, Jr.
Chambers, Room A845/Courtroom, Room A859
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-7217
Court Reporter (615) 397-8181
Chambers (615) 736-7217

District Judge Todd J. Campbell
Chambers, Room 824/Courtroom, Room 874
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-5549
Court Reporter (615) 512-7544
Chambers (615) 736-5291

District Judge Aleta Trauger
Chambers, Room 825/Courtroom, Room 873
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-7157
Court Reporter (615) 830-3386
Chambers (615) 736-7143

District Judge Kevin Sharp
Chambers, Room A820/Courtroom, Room A826
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-2778
Court Reporter (615) 401-7221
Chambers (615) 736-2774

Senior District Judge Thomas A. Wiseman, Jr.
Chambers, Room 777/Courtroom, Room 783
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-7013
Court Reporter (615) 726-0355
Chambers (615) 736-7013

Senior District Judge John T. Nixon
Chambers, Room 770/Courtroom, Room 774
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-5689
Court Reporter (615) 403-8314

Chambers (615) 736-5778

Magistrate Judge Juliet Griffin
Chambers, Room 756/Courtroom, Room 764
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-5164
Chambers (615) 736-5164

Magistrate Judge Joe B. Brown
Chambers, Room 704/Courtroom, Room 783
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-5097
Chambers (615) 736-2119 (voice)
Chambers (615) 736-2121 (fax)

Magistrate Judge E. Clifton Knowles
Chambers, Room 649/Courtroom, Room 661
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-7347
Chambers (615) 736-7344

Magistrate Judge John S. Bryant
Chambers, Room 797/Courtroom, Room 776
Courtroom Deputy (615) 736-7052
Chambers (615) 736-5878

Miscellaneous

Bankruptcy Court Clerk (615) 736-5584
Bureau of Prisons (615) 736-5148
Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit (513) 564-7000
Federal Public Defender's Office (615) 736-5047
Library (615) 736-7492
United States Attorney (615) 736-5151
United States Marshal (615) 736-5417
United States Probation Office (615) 736-5771